
Greek From Greece 107 North 33rd Street, Philadelphia PA 19104
107 North 33rd Street, Philadelphia, PA
MEDI BOWLS
Choose Your Medi Bowl

Create Your Own
$15.00
Lemon Chicken Bowl
$17.50
Vegetarian Bowl
$17.50
Salmon Bowl
* Our Salmon comes in a beschamel sauce. (includes dairy products and gluten)$19.50
Gyro Bowl
All Gyro Bowls are served with rice, potatoes, diced onions & tomatoes and tzatziki sauce. The Vegan Gyro Bowl is served with hummus.$17.50
CUISINE
BREAKFAST

Bacon Egg & Cheese
American cheese and bacon folded into two fried eggs on a toasted brioche bun.$7.75
Ham Egg & Cheese
American cheese and sliced ham folded into two fried eggs on a toasted brioche bun.$7.75
Pork Roll Egg & Cheese
American cheese and pork roll folded into two fried eggs on a toasted brioche bun.$7.75
Egg & Cheese
American cheese melted over two fried eggs on a toasted brioche bun.$7.00
Greek Avocado Toast
Feta and avocado smash on thick cut sourdough topped with arugula and an over easy egg.$10.50
Avocado Toast
Sourdough bread topped with avocado, arugula and lemon juice.$9.00
Mixed Veggie Omelet
Three eggs scrambled with onions, peppers, tomato, spinach, and cheese. Served with homefries and toast.$14.75
Western Omelet
Green Peppers, Ham, Onions and cheese. Served with homefries and white toast$14.75
Cheese Omelet
$13.00
Greek Omelet
Three eggs scrambled with spinach, feta, and tomato. Served with a side of homefries and toast.$14.75
Drexel Special
Hot cakes or French toast served with two eggs any style and bacon.$16.00
Yogurt Parfait
$8.25
Fruit Bowl
8 oz of your choice of fruit$6.50Ginger shot
$3.50LMNT Hydrate pack
$3.00Banana
$1.00
PASTRIES
PIES
SALADS

Greek Salad
Thick-cut vine tomato, seedless cucumber, thinly sliced red onion, kalamata olives, pepperoncini peppers and Feta served with EVOO and greek herbs & spices.$12.50
Lentil N Beet Salad
Spring greens with cooked lentils and beet medley, imported greek feta, grape leaves (dolmas) and pickled red onions with lemon vinaigrette served on the side.$12.50
Caesar's Salad
Hearts of romaine, homemade croutons, shaved parmesan, and caesar dressing served on the side.$12.00
Mini Greek Salad
12 oz of our house Greek salad with olives,feta and a dolma.$8.00
SANDWICHES

GFG Original
Olive tapenade, romaine lettuce, imported Greek feta, capers, tomatoes, and cubanelle on a toasted sesame baguette.$11.00
Chicken Basil Aioli
Nut-free basil pesto, arugula, crispy chicken cutlets, and shaved parmesan on a toasted sesame baguette.$12.00
Turkey Club
Home roasted turkey, mayo, Lettuce, tomato and bacon strips on a toasted sesame baguette.$12.00
Mortadella
Mortadella (pork), lettuce, tomato, onions, american cheese, oregano and EVOO on a toasted sesame baguette.$12.00
Greek Chicken Wrap
Grilled Chicken, tomatoes, cucumbers, lettuce, and tzatziki wrapped in a toasted flour tortilla$12.00
Avocado Club
Roasted chicken breast, sliced avocado, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and EVOO served on a toasted sesame baguette.$14.00
Medi Falafel Wrap
Falafel, cucumber, tomato, black olives, spicy feta sauce wrapped in a toasted flour tortilla.$12.00
Buffalo Chicken sandwich
Grilled chicken with Buffalo hot sauce, American cheese, Onions and Bleu cheese dressing served on a toasted sesame baguette.$14.50Meatball Grinder
Three homemade Greek meatballs in marinara sauce and topped with our house cheese blend served on a toasted sesame baguette.$14.50
Traditional Gyro Sandwich
Your choice of gyro meat (lamb, chicken, pork, or vegan), tomatoes, onions, and tzatziki on a toasted pita.$14.50Chicken Caesar Wrap
$12.00
Chicken Parm
$14.50Caprice
$12.00ADD MOZZARELLA
$2.50
SIDES
DESSERTS

Baklava
$6.25
Kataifi
$6.50
Tiramisu
$6.50
Baklava Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Orange Pie
$7.50
Chocolate Pie
$7.50
Walnut Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Greek Cookie Box
$6.50Revani (semolina cake)
OUT OF STOCK$6.95
Lemon Tart
$7.70
Banoffee Tart
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Galaktoboureko Nest
$7.50Mini Chocofretas
$0.50
Dubai Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
CAFÉ
HOT

Hot Brewed Coffee
$2.75+
Hot Latte
$4.40+
Capuccino
$4.40+
Hot Americano
$3.60+
Flat White
$4.40+
Hot Mocha
$5.50+
Red Eye
$4.40+
Hot Dirty Chai Latte
$5.50+
Hot Chai Latte
$5.00+
Hot Chocolate
$4.00+
Espresso
$3.00+
Cortado
$3.60+
Macchiato
$3.40+
London Fog
$3.40+
Greek Coffee
$3.30+
Hot Matcha
$4.95+
Hot Tea
$2.75+cup hot water
$1.50
ICED

Cold Brew
$3.80+
Iced Latte
$4.40+
Iced Americano
$3.50+
Iced Red Eye
$4.40+
Iced Mocha
$4.90+
Frappe
$6.00
Iced Dirty Chai Latte
$5.50+
Iced Chai Latte
$4.50+
Iced Chocolate
$5.40+
Iced Matcha
$4.95+
Freddo Espresso
$4.40
Freddo Capuccino
$5.50
Basil Infused Lemonade
$4.00+
Powelton Peach Tea
$5.00+
Iced Tea
$3.00+
Iced Shaken Espresso
$6.00Cup of ice
$0.50
SPECIALS

Hazelnut Praline Hot Chocolate
Velvety hot chocolate with hazelnut flavor and whipped cream on top!$4.50+
S'Mores Iced Shaken Espresso
Your favorite shaken espresso with a fall twist! Chocolate, Toasted Marshmallow flavor and Graham Cracker crumbles$5.50
Vanilla Pumpkin Latte
Iced or Hot Latte with Vanilla and Pumpkin flavor$4.50+
Tiramisu Latte
Your favorite special is back! Tiramisu and vanilla blended to perfection, topped with cold foam and cocoa powder!$5.55+
Cinnamon Apple Chai Latte
Hot or Iced Chai Latte with Apple flavor and cinnamon on top$4.00+
SMOOTHIES

Monkey Mocha
Banana, espresso, chocolate, and peanut butter.$9.60
Pretty In Peach
Greek yogurt, raspberry, pineapple, peach purée$9.00
Green Goddess
Greek Yogurt, spinach, pineapple, mango puree.$9.00
Mango Matcha
Greek Yogurt, matcha, pineapple, mango puree.$9.00
Merry Berry
Greek Yogurt, strawberry, blueberry, raspberry, blackberry, strawberry puree.$9.00
Create Your Own Smoothie
$9.00
BOTTLED

Zagori Water
$2.70
Zagori Sparkling
$2.95
Amita Peach mini box
$3.00Amita Cherry mini box
$3.00Amita Motion mini box
$3.75Fiji 700ml
$4.00Essentia 700ml
$4.00Coke SLIM can
$3.00
Pepsi bottle
$3.50
BIG Peach Jumex
$5.25
Alani Energy
$4.00
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00Gatorade
$2.50
Boylan
$4.00Joe Tea
$4.20
Celsius
$4.00Tropicana Juice
$3.50Mastiha Sparkling Water
$5.99Vita coco 333ml
$3.25RedBull Any
$3.80V 8 tomato juice
$2.25Big THEONI Water
$6.50Liquid death Any
$3.25Epsa sparkling
$4.25Yerba Madre
$4.00
MARKETPLACE
Sweets

Biscotello Cookies
Choose your flavor$5.00
Ion Milk Chocolate Bar
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Ion Milk Chocolate Bar with Almonds
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Papadopoulos Petit-Beurre Biscuits
$4.00
Choco-freta Wafer Bar
$2.30
Olympos Halva Chocolate
$9.00
Orino Honey Jar Amphora
$10.00
Loukoumi Rose Jellies
$7.50
Loukoumi Variety Jellies
$7.50
Petit Beurre Milk Chocolate
$6.00
Caprice Wafers Milk Chocolate (250g)
Choose your flavor$8.30Ion Milk Chocolate Bar with whole hazelnuts (200gr)
$7.99Caprice Milk Chocolate small
$3.99Caprice Dark Chocolate (250gr)
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Loukoumi Mastiha
$7.50Digestive cookies with milk chocolate
$6.50KIND chocolate bar
$2.60
Coffee
Dry Goods
Preserved Goods

Lentil N Beet Salad
$12.50
Spring greens with cooked lentils and beet medley, imported greek feta, grape leaves (dolmas) and pickled red onions with lemon vinaigrette served on the side.
Customize your item
Protein
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes.
1



































